deutsche version
grafisches Element
 

Joanne Richardson & David Rych

Alphabetische Auswahl der KüstlerInnen

/barbaragurrieri/group
Cut and Scrape
ETCETERA
Plattform Geschichtspolitik
Radio Aktiv
Sala-manca
Swoon
Heba Amin
Ergin Çavusoglu
Libia Castro & Ólafur Ólafsson
Erkan Özgen
Abart
bini adamczak
Mustafa Akkaya
Adrian Alecu
Jaesper Alvaer
Ovidiu Anton
Raphael Appignanesi
Nadim Assad
Judith Augustinović
Nika Autor
Lara Baladi
Zbyněk Baladrán
Bruce Barber
George Barber
Richard Barbrook
Taysir Batniji
Zanny Begg
Kaya Behkalam
Guy Ben-Ner
Ursula Biemann
Sabine Bitter & Helmut Weber
Ranko Bon
Luchezar Boyadjiev
Songül Boyraz
Ljubomir Bratić
Tim Brennan
Dumitru Budrala
Vesna Bukovec
Yane Calovski
Libia Castro & Ólafur Ólafsson
Bernhard Cella
Raymond Taudin Chabot
Chto delat? / What is to be done?
Giulia Cilla
Vuk Cosić
cuntstunt
Nemanja Cvijanović
Boris Cvjetanović
Candida TV/ D Media
Jesse Darlin'
Nuray Demir
Ricarda Denzer
Zampa di Leone
Petja Dimitrova
Gerhard Dirmoser
Gulnara Kasmalieva & Muratbek Djumaliev
Lina Dokuzovic
Yolanda Domínguez
Doplgenger
Bogomir Doringer
Daphne Dragona
Olivia Dunbar
Martin Ebner
Esra Ersen
VALIE EXPORT
Adham Faramawy
Harun Farocki
Sarah Forrest
Eduard Freudmann
Matthias Fuchs
(e.) Twin Gabriel
Petra Gerschner
Mariam Ghani
Igor Grubić
Grupa Spomenik (The Monument Group)
Marina Grzinic
Marina Gržinic & Aina Šmid
Kristaps Gulbis
Shilpa Gupta
Nilbar Gureş
Nina Höchtl
Jochen Höller
hackitectura.net
Ira Hadzic
Daniel Hafner
Astrit Hajrullahu
Rana Hamadeh
Jan Peter Hammer
Muzaffer Hasaltay
Ibro Hasanović
Michael Zinganel & Michael Hieslmair
Kathi Hofer
Ana Hoffner
Margret Hoppe
Ashley Hunt
Berat Işık
Siniša Ilić
Insider B92
IRWIN
Isaac Isitan
Iman Issa
Sanja Iveković
Maryam Jafri
Nicolas Jasmin
Vladan Jeremić & Rena Rädle
Jelena Jureša
Adela Jušić
Schorsch Kamerun
Michael Kargl
Tamás Kaszás
Joan Key
Lina Khatib
Ralph Kistler
Elvedin Klačar
Daniel Knorr
Serhat Köksal
Aglaia Konrad
Kontekst collective
Sandra Kosel
Martin Krenn
Vahida Ramujkic & Aviv Kruglanski
Andreja Kulunčić
Matús Lányi
Ruslana Lichtzier
Minouk Lim
Gani Llalloshi
Bernhard Loibner
Haim Bresheeth & Yosefa Loshitzky
Stefan Lutschinger
Peter Mörtenböck & Helge Mooshammer
Thaer Maarouf
Kazimir Malevich
Mangelos
Oliver Marchart
Luiza Margan
Elke Marhöfer
Ilias Marmaras
Vlado Martek
Dalibor Martinis
Stano Masár
Jillian Mayer
Tilmann Mayer-Faje
monochrom
Willard Maas & Ben Moore
Tamara Moyzes
Borjana Mrdja
Alban Muja
Erhan Muratoğlu
Aydan Murtezaoglu
Barbara Musil
Gradjanska inicjativa za Muzil
Vlad Nancă
Marina Naprushkina
Warren Neidich
New Media Centre_Kuda.org
Vladimir Nikolić
Sara Nuytemans & Arya Pandjalu
Bob Ostertag
Tanja Ostojić
Der fünfte Park / Fifth Park
Personal Cinema
Pod p Podinski
Tadej Pogacar
Maximilian Pramatarov
Pravo na grad
Nada Prjla
Danilo Prnjat
Prva Arhi brigada
Marija Mojca Pungerčar
Lukas Pusch
Vladan Jeremić & Rena Rädle
Anne-Britt Rage
Khaled D. Ramadan
Raqs Media Collective
Lala Raščić
Andrea Ressi
Oliver Ressler
Zanny Begg & Oliver Ressler
Damon Rich
Mario Rizzi
Murray Robertson
Isa Rosenberger
Stefan Rusu
David Rych
Joanne Richardson & David Rych
Christine Schörkhuber
Florian Schmeiser
Jochen Schmith
Zineb Sedira
Sašo Sedlaček
Dubravka Sekulic
Erinç Seymen
Erinç Seymen & son:DA
Shazalakazoo
Gregory Sholette
Santiago Sierra
Zvonka Simčič
Sister0
Brendan Powell Smith
Société Réaliste
Mladen Stilinović
Kamen Stoyanov
Lutz Meyer & Alex Strehl
Superflex
Katharina Swoboda
Karo Szmit
Kaszás Tamás & Toamash Koasash
Cengiz Tekin
Sener Özmen and Cengiz Tekin
Angel Nevarez & Valerie Tevere
The Culture of Memory
Christoph Theiler
Milica Tomić
Amikam Toren
Mara Traumane
Goran Trbuljaks
Stefanos Tsivopoulos
Tanya Ury
Esther Polak & Ivar van Bekkum
Josip Vaništa
Jelena Vesic
Meta Grgurevič & Urša Vidic
Arye Wachsmuth
Anne Waldman
TkH: Walking Theory & Teorija koja Hoda
Sabine Bitter & Helmut Weber
Christina Werner
Anna Witt
Working Group Four Faces of Omarska
Stefanie Wuschitz / Claudia Eipeldauer / Philipp Lammer
XLterrestrials
xurban_collective
Zorica Zafirovska
Katarina Zdjelar
Florian Zeyfang
Moira Zoitl
Marina Gržinic & Aina Šmid

Joanne Richardson was born in Bucharest and lives and works in Berlin. She is a theorist, video artist, and director of D Media (www.dmedia.ro), a media art NGO in Cluj. She completed an M.A. in philosophy at New York University, and postgraduate studies in critical theory and film & video at Duke University. She is the editor of a webzine on media theory and activism (subsol.c3.hu) and of two books on digital culture. She has written essays on the history of the avant-gardes, experimental film and video, net.art, tactical media, free software, intellectual property, the myth of authorship, activism and the radical left. Her videos reflect an ongoing interest in globalization, nationalism and post-communism, and manifest a critical perspective toward the status of documents, history, and memory.

Her work was presented at: Moscow Biennale Moscow, 2009; Where to Go?, Rotor, Graz, 2009; Transmediale 09, Berlin, 2009; Rebuilding the Commons, MACBA, Barcelona, 2009; Salon of Revolution, HDLU, Zagreb, 2008; Cleotronica, Festival for Media, Art and Socio Culture, Alexandria, 2008; Hack.fem.East," Kunstraum Kreuzberg Bethanien, 2008; Social Cooking Romania, NGBK, Berlin, 2008; Istanbul Biennale, Istanbul, 2007; Transmediale 07, Berlin , 2007; International Women's Film Festival, Dortmund /Köln, 2006; Domains of Action in Media Art," Hartware MedienKunst, Dortmund, 2006.

David Rych was born in Innsbruck and lives and works in Berlin. Solo shows include: The War Room, Galerie 35, Berlin, 2005; In the series Alterity Display, Lawrence O’Hana Gallery, London, 2004; beyond the map – constructing narratives, la Box, Bourges, 2003; realisation of the project utopia travel (Danesch/ Rych): 
- Townhouse Gallery Cairo, 2002; Espace SD Beirut, 2002; Sea Elephant Travel Agency/the Loft Istanbul Apartment project Istanbul, 2002; XXL-Gallery Sofia, 2002; SKC Belgrade, 2002; so.ba café SCCA Sarajevo, 2002; net.culture club mama Zagreb, 2002; Moderna Galerija Ljubljana, 2002; Menza pri koritu Club/ Metelkova Mesto Ljubljana, 2002; Association for Contemporary Art Graz, 2002; Secession Vienna, 2002; Das Experiment 3 – utopia travel (Danesch/Rych), Secession, Vienna, 2001.

Group exhibitions include: Manifesta 8 – European Biennial of Contemporary Art - Murcia, 2010; Let's Talk About Nationalism! Between Ideology and Identity - Kumu Art Museum, Tallinn
, 2010; Transient Spaces, The Tourist Syndrome – NGBK, Berlin, 2010; Transient Spaces - The Tourist Syndrome, Meno Parkas, Kaunas, 2010; The Renaming Machine - Galerija Miroslav Kraljevic, Zagreb , 2009; 
Comunidad Ficticia, Matucana 100, Santiago Chile, 2009; (im)migrants with(in) - Open Space - Zentrum für Kunstprojekte, Wien, 2009; Am Sprung, OK Centrum, Linz
, 2008; Kunstpreiss 2008, RLB Kunstbrücke, Innsbruck; 2008; BB3 – Parallel Events, Bucharest International Biennial of Contemporary Art; On Xenophobia Redux, Open Space, Vienna, 2008; Other than Yourself, T-B A21 Thyssen-Bornemisza Art Contemporary: Vienna; 2008; Globale07, documentary film festival, Berlin, 2007.



grafisches Element